2021 NCAA Tournament Team Computer Rankings by Region

Use these tables to compare team computer rankings for the teams that are in the 2021 NCAA Tournament. Rankings include NET, RPI, KenPom, Sagarin, and ESPN’s BPI, SOS, and SOR. “Avg” is the average of the NET, RPI, POM, SAG, and BPI.

Check out predictive computer ratings for these teams here.

WEST REGION

SeedTeamAvgNETRPIPOMSAGBPISOSSOR
1Gonzaga111111861
2Iowa11634555147
3Kansas1511152210193111
4Virginia131222118114612
5Creighton2326451914135317
6USC1919171427166715
7Oregon3333333631347722
8Oklahoma4136583939314044
9Missouri4547255151501628
10VCU4337194557578134
11Drake54453953706219046
11Wichita St6772267466979842
12UC-Santa Barbara61542769956121152
13Ohio868763781039813686
14Eastern Wash10711497110111103220125
15Grand Canyon11210714010812974275118
16App St185210142209190175241189
16Norfolk St187170141200217208339181

SOUTH

SeedTeamAvgNETRPIPOMSAGBPISOSSOR
1Baylor323422683
2Ohio St981377966
3Arkansas1414101815145710
4Purdue2122281316281314
5Villanova141723121174419
6Texas Tech231646232284338
7Florida3831553736322336
8North Carolina2732322820252627
9Wisconsin2927731013201029
10Virginia Tech4848605046387439
11Utah St44394240504911566
12Winthrop71553591888633845
13North Texas68595671856911185
14Colgate439984674433254
15Oral Roberts155158156152155156165148
16Hartford173162146192191174206144

MIDWEST

SeedTeamAvgNETRPIPOMSAGBPISOSSOR
1Illinois531133422
2Houston55466311713
3West Virginia2324162719272116
4Oklahoma St26298302636158
5Tennessee2313502117125025
6San Diego St1618620211711824
7Clemson3641214235393318
8Loyola (IL)1910209372116040
9Georgia Tech3634443233354731
10Rutgers423862343046733
11Syracuse3940484134335241
12Oregon St8691838582877067
13Liberty9686117971107229889
14Morehead St1201214112815415418381
15Cleveland St14416052151173186217109
16Drexel138135135146142131276157

EAST

SeedTeamAvgNETRPIPOMSAGBPISOSSOR
1Michigan445246204
2Alabama7728910305
3Texas212118261822199
4Florida St2125301512234820
5Colorado2015241724187226
6BYU212072425298021
7Connecticut2730531623154532
8LSU2528142928243423
9St. Bonaventure2523122540269030
10Maryland4235673132432447
11Michigan St657093563868937
11UCLA4346404444426343
12Georgetown6364665563651848
13UNC-Greensboro8184471008789203103
14Abilene Christian83747786998129376
15Iona146138106181167138309136
16Mount St. Mary’s182159129219210195271213
16Texas Southern195208119229218203231162

1 thought on “2021 NCAA Tournament Team Computer Rankings by Region

  1. Pingback: 2021 NCAA Tournament Team Computer Ratings by Region | BracketResearch.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s